Verbal Behavior Therapy

-- ViewingNow

The Certificate Programme in Verbal Behavior Therapy is a comprehensive course that equips learners with the essential skills required to excel in this rapidly growing field. With 5 units, this course focuses on the application of verbal behavior therapy principles to improve communication and reduce problem behaviors in individuals with autism, intellectual disabilities, and other developmental disorders.

World-Class Certification
Trusted by Professionals Worldwide
Instant Enrollment Β· Start Today
4.0
Based on 3,911 reviews

2,277+

Students enrolled

£79

2κ°œμ›” λ‚΄ μ™„λ£Œ

Start Now

InstantAccess Β· NoHiddenFees

MoneyBackGuarantee

RiskFreeEnrollment

SecureCheckout

EncryptedPayment

LifetimeAccess

LearnAtYourPace

이 과정에 λŒ€ν•΄

As the demand for effective interventions continues to rise, this course prepares learners to bridge the gap between research and practice, making them highly sought after by organizations and employers. By the end of this program, learners will be equipped with the knowledge and skills to advance their careers in this field.

100% 온라인

μ–΄λ””μ„œλ“  ν•™μŠ΅

곡유 κ°€λŠ₯ν•œ μΈμ¦μ„œ

LinkedIn ν”„λ‘œν•„μ— μΆ”κ°€

μ™„λ£ŒκΉŒμ§€ 2κ°œμ›”

μ£Ό 2-3μ‹œκ°„

μ–Έμ œλ“  μ‹œμž‘

λŒ€κΈ° κΈ°κ°„ μ—†μŒ

κ³Όμ • 세뢀사항

  • Introduction to Verbal Behavior Therapy
  • The Science of Verbal Behavior in Applied Behavior Analysis
  • Assessment and Data Collection in Verbal Behavior Therapy
  • Designing and Implementing Verbal Behavior Therapy Programs
  • Case Studies and Advanced Applications of Verbal Behavior Therapy
  • Advanced Ethical Considerations in Verbal Behavior Therapy Practice

κ²½λ ₯ 경둜

Bar Chart showing career paths in Verbal Behavior Therapy for the UK job market.

Insurance Pricing Analyst (28%) Risk Manager (24%) Consultant (22%) Team Lead (16%) Advisor (10%)

μž…ν•™ μš”κ±΄

  • μ£Όμ œμ— λŒ€ν•œ κΈ°λ³Έ 이해
  • μ˜μ–΄ μ–Έμ–΄ λŠ₯μˆ™λ„
  • 컴퓨터 및 인터넷 μ ‘κ·Ό
  • κΈ°λ³Έ 컴퓨터 기술
  • κ³Όμ • μ™„λ£Œμ— λŒ€ν•œ ν—Œμ‹ 

사전 곡식 자격이 ν•„μš”ν•˜μ§€ μ•ŠμŠ΅λ‹ˆλ‹€. 접근성을 μœ„ν•΄ μ„€κ³„λœ κ³Όμ •.

κ³Όμ • μƒνƒœ

이 과정은 κ²½λ ₯ κ°œλ°œμ„ μœ„ν•œ μ‹€μš©μ μΈ 지식과 κΈ°μˆ μ„ μ œκ³΅ν•©λ‹ˆλ‹€. 그것은:

  • 인정받은 기관에 μ˜ν•΄ μΈμ¦λ˜μ§€ μ•ŠμŒ
  • κΆŒν•œμ΄ μžˆλŠ” 기관에 μ˜ν•΄ κ·œμ œλ˜μ§€ μ•ŠμŒ
  • 곡식 μžκ²©μ— 보완적

과정을 μ„±κ³΅μ μœΌλ‘œ μ™„λ£Œν•˜λ©΄ 수료 μΈμ¦μ„œλ₯Ό λ°›κ²Œ λ©λ‹ˆλ‹€.

μ™œ μ‚¬λžŒλ“€μ΄ κ²½λ ₯을 μœ„ν•΄ 우리λ₯Ό μ„ νƒν•˜λŠ”κ°€

리뷰 λ‘œλ”© 쀑...

자주 λ¬»λŠ” 질문

이 과정을 λ‹€λ₯Έ κ³Όμ •κ³Ό κ΅¬λ³„ν•˜λŠ” 것은 λ¬΄μ—‡μΈκ°€μš”?

과정을 μ™„λ£Œν•˜λŠ” 데 μ–Όλ§ˆλ‚˜ κ±Έλ¦¬λ‚˜μš”?

WhatSupportWillIReceive

IsCertificateRecognized

WhatCareerOpportunities

μ–Έμ œ μ½”μŠ€λ₯Ό μ‹œμž‘ν•  수 μžˆλ‚˜μš”?

μ½”μŠ€ ν˜•μ‹κ³Ό ν•™μŠ΅ μ ‘κ·Ό 방식은 λ¬΄μ—‡μΈκ°€μš”?

νšλ“ν•  기술

Verbal de-escalation Active listening Non-verbal awareness Cognitive restructuring

μ½”μŠ€ μˆ˜κ°•λ£Œ

PlusCourse £79
2κ°œμ›” λ‚΄ μ™„λ£Œ
Start Now
두 κ³„νš λͺ¨λ‘μ— ν¬ν•¨λœ λ‚΄μš©:
  • 전체 μ½”μŠ€ μ ‘κ·Ό
  • λ””μ§€ν„Έ μΈμ¦μ„œ
  • μ½”μŠ€ 자료
μ˜¬μΈν΄λ£¨μ‹œλΈŒ 가격 β€’ μˆ¨κ²¨μ§„ μˆ˜μˆ˜λ£Œλ‚˜ μΆ”κ°€ λΉ„μš© μ—†μŒ

κ³Όμ • 정보 λ°›κΈ°

μƒμ„Έν•œ μ½”μŠ€ 정보λ₯Ό λ³΄λ‚΄λ“œλ¦¬κ² μŠ΅λ‹ˆλ‹€

νšŒμ‚¬λ‘œ μ§€λΆˆ

이 κ³Όμ •μ˜ λΉ„μš©μ„ μ§€λΆˆν•˜κΈ° μœ„ν•΄ νšŒμ‚¬λ₯Ό μœ„ν•œ μ²­κ΅¬μ„œλ₯Ό μš”μ²­ν•˜μ„Έμš”.

μ²­κ΅¬μ„œλ‘œ 결제

κ²½λ ₯ μΈμ¦μ„œ νšλ“

μƒ˜ν”Œ μΈμ¦μ„œ λ°°κ²½
VERBAL BEHAVIOR THERAPY
μ—κ²Œ μˆ˜μ—¬λ¨
ν•™μŠ΅μž 이름
μ—μ„œ ν”„λ‘œκ·Έλž¨μ„ μ™„λ£Œν•œ μ‚¬λžŒ
London School of Planning and Management (LSPM)
μˆ˜μ—¬μΌ
05 May 2025
블둝체인 ID: s-1-a-2-m-3-p-4-l-5-e
이 μžκ²©μ¦μ„ LinkedIn ν”„λ‘œν•„, 이λ ₯μ„œ λ˜λŠ” CV에 μΆ”κ°€ν•˜μ„Έμš”. μ†Œμ…œ 미디어와 μ„±κ³Ό ν‰κ°€μ—μ„œ κ³΅μœ ν•˜μ„Έμš”.
μƒˆ 등둝
4.8

Wait! Don't miss out

Save 44% on all courses β€” our biggest discount this year.

Browse Courses Now